NSW skilled occupation lists

Skilled Nominated visa (Permanent) visa (subclass 190)

The NSW Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) occupation list is by ANZSCO unit group.

To be considered during an invitation round you must have a skills assessment in an occupation that is both eligible for Skilled Nominated visa (Permanent) visa (subclass 190) and within an ANZSCO unit group identified below. 

Visit the Home Affairs website to confirm your occupation is eligible for the Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) before you obtain a skills assessment.

Update

Offshore candidates

Offshore candidates skilled in occupations within some ANZSCO unit groups will now be considered in invitation rounds. These unit groups are identified with a tick (✔)  under the 'Offshore' column below.  

Work experience requirement

You now must have a minimum three years work experience in your nominated (or closely related) occupation for occupations within some ANZSCO unit groups. These unit groups are identified with a tick (✔)  under the 'Experience' column below.

The work experience requirement (where applicable) applies to both onshore and offshore applicants. 

Changes apply to all SkillSelect EOIs regardless of when they were submitted or amended. 

1 – Managers
  • Unit group
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 1214 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmers
  •  
  • 1331 – Construction Managers
  •  
  •  
  • 1332 – Engineering Managers
  •  
  • 1335 – Production Managers
  •  
  • 1341 – Child Care Centre Managers
  •  
  • 1342 – Health and Welfare Service Managers
  •  
  • 1351 – ICT Managers
  •  
  • 1399 – Other Specialist Managers
  •  
  • 1411 – Cafe and Restaurant Managers
  •  
  • 1413 – Hotel and Motel Managers
  •  
2 – Professionals
  • Unit group
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 2113 – Photographers
  •  
  •  
  • 2124 – Journalists and Other Writers
  •  
  •  
  • 2211 – Accountants
  •  
  • 2212 – Auditors
  •  
  • 2241 – Actuaries, Mathematicians and Statisticians
  •  
  •  
  • 2243 – Economists
  •  
  •  
  • 2245 – Land Economists and Valuers
  •  
  •  
  • 2246 – Librarians
  •  
  • 2321 – Architects and Landscape Architects
  •  
  •  
  • 2323 – Industrial Designers
  •  
  •  
  • 2324 – Graphic and Web Designers, and Illustrators
  •  
  •  
  • 2325 – Interior Designers
  •  
  •  
  • 2326 – Urban and Regional Planners
  •  
  •  
  • 2332 – Civil Engineering Professionals
  •  
  • 2333 – Electrical Engineers
  •  
  • 2334 – Electronics Engineers
  •  
  • 2335 – Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineer
  •  
  • 2336 – Mining Engineers
  •  
  • 2339 – Other Engineering Professionals
  •  
  • 2342 – Food Scientists
  •  
  • 2343 – Environmental Scientists
  •  
  •  
  • 2345 – Life Scientists
  •  
  •  
  • 2346 – Medical Laboratory Scientists
  •  
  •  
  • 2347 – Veterinarians
  •  
  • 2349 – Other Natural and Physical Science Professionals
  •  
  •  
  • 2411 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers
  •  
  • 2412 – Primary School Teachers
  •  
  • 2414 – Secondary School Teachers
  •  
  • 2415 – Special Education Teachers
  •  
  • 2421 – University Lecturers
  •  
  •  
  • 2512 – Medical Imaging Professionals
  •  
  •  
  • 2513 – Occupational and Environmental Health Professionals
  •  
  •  
  • 2515 – Pharmacists
  •  
  • 2523 – Dental Practitioners
  •  
  • 2524 – Occupational Therapists
  •  
  •  
  • 2525 – Physiotherapists
  •  
  •  
  • 2539 – Other Medical Practitioners
  •  
  •  
  • 2541 – Midwives
  •  
  • 2542 – Nurse Educators and Researchers
  •  
  • 2543 – Nurse Managers
  •  
  • 2544 – Registered Nurses
  •  
  • 2611 – ICT Business and Systems Analysts
  •  
  • 2612 – Multimedia Specialists and Web Developers
  •  
  •  
  • 2613 – Software and Applications Programmers
  •  
  • 2621 – Database and Systems Administrators, and ICT Security Specialists
  •  
  • 2631 – Computer Network Professionals
  •  
  • 2632 – ICT Support and Test Engineers
  •  
  • 2633 – Telecommunications Engineering Professionals
  •  
  • 2723 – Psychologists
  •  
  • 2724 – Social Professionals
  •  
  • 2725 – Social Workers
  •  
  • 2726 – Welfare, Recreation and Community Arts Workers
  •  
3 – Technicians and Trades Workers
  • Unit group
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 3111 – Agricultural Technicians
  •  
  • 3112 – Medical Technicians
  •  
  •  
  • 3121 – Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians
  •  
  •  
  • 3122 – Civil Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
  •  
  • 3123 – Electrical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
  •  
  • 3125 – Mechanical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians
  •  
  • 3129 – Other Building and Engineering Technicians
  •  
  •  
  • 3131 – ICT Support Technicians
  •  
  •  
  • 3211 – Automotive Electricians
  •  
  •  
  • 3212 – Motor Mechanics
  •  
  • 3222 – Sheetmetal Trades Workers
  • 3223 – Structural Steel and Welding Trades Workers
  • 3232 – Metal Fitters and Machinists
  • 3241 – Panelbeaters
  • 3311 – Bricklayers and Stonemasons
  • 3312 – Carpenters and Joiners
  • 3322 – Painting Trades Workers
  • 3331 – Glaziers
  • 3333 – Roof Tilers
  • 3334 – Wall and Floor Tilers
  • 3341 – Plumbers
  • 3411 – Electricians
  • 3421 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics
  • 3422 – Electrical Distribution Trades Workers
  • 3423 – Electronics Trade Workers
  • 3511 – Bakers and Pastrycooks
  • 3512 – Butchers and Smallgoods Makers
  • 3513 – Chefs
  •  
  • 3514 – Cooks
  •  
  • 3613 – Veterinary Nurses
  •  
  • 3911 – Hairdressers
  •  
  • 3941 – Cabinetmakers
  •  
4 – Community and Personal Service Workers
  • Unit group
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 4112 – Dental Hygienists, Technicians and Therapists
  •  
  • 4113 – Diversional Therapists
  •  
  • 4114 – Enrolled Nurses
  •  
  • 4117 – Welfare Support Workers

Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491)

Stream 1

You may submit an ROI for any NSW region if you are eligible under Stream 1 and your occupation appears in the Stream 1 combined occupation list below.  

Combined Occupation List
  • 111111 – Chief Executive or Managing Director
  • 121111 – Aquaculture Farmer
  • 121213 – Fruit or Nut Grower
  • 121214 – Grain, oilseed or pasture grower
  • 121215 – Grape Grower
  • 121216 – Mixed Crop Farmer
  • 121221 – Vegetable Grower
  • 121299 – Crop Farmers (nec)
  • 121312 – Beef Cattle Farmer
  • 121317 – Mixed Livestock Farmer
  • 121318 – Pig Farmer
  • 121321 – Poultry Farmer
  • 121322 – Sheep Farmer
  • 121399 – Livestock Farmers (nec)
  • 121411 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  • 121511 – Cotton Grower
  • 132111 – Corporate Services Manager
  • 132211 – Finance Manager
  • 132311 – Human Resource Manager
  • 132511 – Research and Development Manager
  • 133111 – Construction Project Manager
  • 133211 – Engineering Manager
  • 133512 – Production Manager (Manufacturing)
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  • 134212 – Nursing Clinical Director
  • 134214 – Welfare Centre Manager
  • 134299 – Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
  • 135112 – ICT Project Manager
  • 139912 – Environmental Manager
  • 139914 – Quality Assurance Manager
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  • 221111 – Accountant (General)
  • 221112 – Management Accountant
  • 221113 – Taxation Accountant
  • 221213 – External Auditor
  • 221214 – Internal Auditor
  • 224112 – Mathematician
  • 224113 – Statistician
  • 224311 – Economist
  • 224711 – Management Consultant
  • 225113 – Marketing Specialist
  • 225311 – Public Relations Professional
  • 232111 – Architect
  • 232112 – Landscape Architect
  • 232411 – Graphic Designer
  • 232412 – Illustrator
  • 232511 – Interior Designer
  • 233111 – Chemical Engineer
  • 233112 – Materials Engineer
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  • 233212 – Geotechnical Engineer
  • 233213 – Quantity Surveyor
  • 233214 – Structural Engineer
  • 233215 – Transport Engineer
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 233411 – Electronics Engineer
  • 233511 – Industrial Engineer
  • 233512 – Mechanical Engineer
  • 233513 – Production or Plant Engineer
  • 233611 – Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  • 233612 – Petroleum Engineer
  • 233911 – Aeronautical Engineer
  • 233912 – Agricultural Engineer
  • 233913 – Biomedical Engineer
  • 233914 – Engineering Technologist
  • 233915 – Environmental Engineer
  • 233916 – Naval Architect
  • 233999 – Engineering Professionals nec
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  • 234112 – Agricultural Scientist
  • 234211 – Chemist
  • 234212 – Food Technologist
  • 234213 – Wine Maker
  • 234312 – Environmental Consultant
  • 234313 – Environmental Research Scientist
  • 234399 – Environmental Scientists nec
  • 234511 – Life Scientist (General)
  • 234514 – Biotechnologist
  • 234515 – Botanist
  • 234516 – Marine Biologist
  • 234517 – Microbiologist
  • 234522 – Zoologist
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  • 234914 – Physicist
  • 234999 – Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  • 241211 – Middle School Teacher
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  • 241511 – Special Needs Teacher
  • 251211 – Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
  • 251212 – Medical Radiation Therapist
  • 251213 – Nuclear Medicine Technologist
  • 251214 – Sonographer
  • 251312 – Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
  • 251411 – Optometrist
  • 251513 – Retail Pharmacist
  • 252111 – Chiropractor
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  • 252611 – Podiatrist
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  • 253112 – Resident Medical Officer
  • 253912 – Emergency Medicine Specialist
  • 253913 – Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
  • 253914 – Ophthalmologist
  • 253915 – Pathologist
  • 253917 – Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
  • 253999 – Medical Practitioners nec
  • 254111 – Midwife
  • 254311 – Nurse Manager
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (NEC)
  • 261111 – ICT business Analyst
  • 261112 – Systems Analyst
  • 261211 – Multimedia Specialist
  • 261212 – Web Developer
  • 261311 – Analyst Programmer
  • 261312 – Developer Programmer
  • 261313 – Software Engineer
  • 261314 – Software Tester
  • 262111 – Database Administrator
  • 262112 – ICT Security Specialist
  • 262113 – Systems Administrator
  • 263111 – Computer Network and Systems Engineer
  • 263112 – Network Administrator
  • 263212 – ICT Support Engineer
  • 263213 – ICT Systems Test Engineer
  • 263311 – Telecommunications Engineer
  • 263312 – Telecommunications Network Engineer
  • 271311 – Solicitor
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  • 272313 – Organisational Psychologist
  • 272399 – Psychologists nec
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  • 272613 – Welfare Worker
  • 311213 – Medical Laboratory Technician
  • 311312 – Meat Inspector
  • 312111 – Architectural Draftsperson
  • 312211 – Civil Engineering Draftsperson
  • 312212 – Civil Engineering Technician
  • 312311 – Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
  • 312312 – Electrical Engineering Technician
  • 312999 – Building and Engineering Technicians nec
  • 313213 – Telecommunications Network Planner
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 321213 – Motorcycle Mechanic
  • 321214 – Small Engine Mechanic
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 323313 – Locksmith
  • 324111 – Panelbeater
  • 331111 – Bricklayer
  • 331112 – Stonemason
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  • 331213 – Joiner
  • 333111 – Glazier
  • 333211 – Fibrous Plasterer
  • 333411 – Wall and Floor Tiler
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 334113 – Drainer
  • 334114 – Gasfitter
  • 334115 – Roof plumber
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  • 341113 – Lift Mechanic
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  • 342212 – Technical Cable Jointer
  • 342313 – Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
  • 342314 – Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
  • 351111 – Baker
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  • 351211 – Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  • 351311 – Chef
  • 351411 – Cook
  • 361112 – Horse Trainer
  • 362111 – Florist
  • 391111 – Hairdresser
  • 394111 – Cabinetmaker
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  • 411711 – Community Worker
  • 511112 – Program or Project Administrator

Streams 2 and 3

You may submit an ROI for any NSW region where your skills are required if you are eligible under Streams 2 or 3. Each NSW region's occupation list is available below.

Update

Offshore candidates

Offshore candidates skilled in occupations within some ANZSCO unit groups will now be considered in invitation rounds. These unit groups are identified with a tick (✔)  under the 'Offshore' column below.  

Work experience requirement

You now must have a minimum three years work experience in your nominated (or closely related) occupation for occupations within some ANZSCO unit groups. These unit groups are identified with a tick (✔)  under the 'Experience' column below.

The work experience requirement (where applicable) applies to both onshore and offshore applicants. 

Changes apply to all SkillSelect EOIs regardless of when they were submitted or amended. 

Far South Coast
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 121111 – Aquaculture Farmer
  • 121213 – Fruit or Nut Grower
  • 121214 – Grain, oilseed or pasture grower
  • 121215 – Grape Grower
  • 121216 – Mixed Crop Farmer
  • 121221 – Vegetable Grower
  •  
  • 121299 – Crop Farmers (nec)
  • 121312 – Beef Cattle Farmer
  • 121317 – Mixed Livestock Farmer
  • 121318 – Pig Farmer
  • 121321 – Poultry Farmer
  • 121322 – Sheep Farmer
  • 121399 – Livestock Farmers (nec)
  • 121411 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  • 121511 – Cotton Grower
  • 133111 – Construction Project Manager
  •  
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  •  
  • 134212 – Nursing Clinical Director
  •  
  • 134214 – Welfare Centre Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 134299 – Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 224311 – Economist
  •  
  •  
  • 232111 – Architect
  •  
  • 232112 – Landscape Architect
  •  
  • 233611 – Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  •  
  •  
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  •  
  •  
  • 234112 – Agricultural Scientist
  • 234211 – Chemist
  •  
  • 234212 – Food Technologist
  •  
  • 234213 – Wine Maker
  • 234312 – Environmental Consultant
  •  
  • 234399 – Environmental Scientists nec
  •  
  •  
  • 234516 – Marine Biologist
  •  
  • 234517 – Microbiologist
  •  
  • 234522 – Zoologist
  •  
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  •  
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  •  
  • 234914 – Physicist
  •  
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241511 – Special Needs Teacher
  •  
  • 251211 – Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
  •  
  • 251212 – Medical Radiation Therapist
  •  
  • 251213 – Nuclear Medicine Technologist
  •  
  •  
  • 251214 – Sonographer
  •  
  • 251312 – Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
  •  
  •  
  • 251411 – Optometrist
  •  
  • 251513 – Retail Pharmacist
  •  
  •  
  • 252111 – Chiropractor
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252611 – Podiatrist
  •  
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  •  
  • 253112 – Resident Medical Officer
  •  
  •  
  • 253913 – Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
  •  
  • 253914 – Ophthalmologist
  •  
  •  
  • 253915 – Pathologist
  •  
  • 253999 – Medical Practitioners nec
  •  
  • 254111 – Midwife
  •  
  • 254311 – Nurse Manager
  •  
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 271311 – Solicitor
  •  
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  •  
  • 272313 – Organisational Psychologist
  •  
  • 272399 – Psychologists nec
  •  
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  •  
  • 272613 – Welfare Worker
  •  
  •  
  • 311213 – Medical Laboratory Technician
  •  
  • 312111 – Architectural Draftsperson
  •  
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 321213 – Motorcycle Mechanic
  •  
  • 321214 – Small Engine Mechanic
  •  
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 323313 – Locksmith
  •  
  •  
  • 324111 – Panelbeater
  •  
  • 331111 – Bricklayer
  •  
  • 331112 – Stonemason
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 331213 – Joiner
  •  
  • 333111 – Glazier
  •  
  • 333211 – Fibrous Plasterer
  •  
  • 333411 – Wall and Floor Tiler
  •  
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 334113 – Drainer
  •  
  • 334114 – Gasfitter
  •  
  • 334115 – Roof plumber
  •  
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 341113 – Lift Mechanic
  •  
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 342212 – Technical Cable Jointer
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351211 – Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 361112 – Horse Trainer
  •  
  • 394111 – Cabinetmaker
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 411711 – Community Worker
  •  
Far West
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 132311 – Human Resource Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 133111 – Construction Project Manager
  •  
  • 133211 – Engineering Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  •  
  • 134299 – Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
  •  
  • 135112 – ICT Project Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 221111 – Accountant (General)
  •  
  • 232111 – Architect
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233212 – Geotechnical Engineer
  •  
  • 233213 – Quantity Surveyor
  •  
  • 233611 – Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  •  
  •  
  • 233999 – Engineering Professionals nec
  •  
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  •  
  • 241511 – Special Needs Teacher
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  •  
  •  
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  •  
  • 254311 – Nurse Manager
  •  
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 261112 – Systems Analyst
  •  
  •  
  • 261312 – Developer Programmer
  •  
  • 262113 – Systems Administrator
  •  
  • 263111 – Computer Network and Systems Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 263112 – Network Administrator
  •  
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
Illawarra
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 133111 – Construction Project Manager
  •  
  • 133211 – Engineering Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 133512 – Production Manager (Manufacturing)
  •  
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233215 – Transport Engineer
  •  
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  •  
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  •  
  •  
  • 253112 – Resident Medical Officer
  •  
  •  
  • 254111 – Midwife
  •  
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 261312 – Developer Programmer
  •  
  • 312212 – Civil Engineering Technician
  •  
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
Mid North Coast
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 132511 – Research and Development Manager
  •  
  • 133512 – Production Manager (Manufacturing)
  •  
  •  
  • 135112 – ICT Project Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 232411 – Graphic Designer
  •  
  •  
  • 233513 – Production or Plant Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  •  
  • 251513 – Retail Pharmacist
  •  
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351211 – Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 391111 – Hairdresser
  •  
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 511112 – Program or Project Administrator
  •  
  •  
Northern Inland
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 121214 – Grain, oilseed or pasture grower
  • 121216 – Mixed Crop Farmer
  • 121221 – Vegetable Grower
  •  
  • 121299 – Crop Farmers (nec)
  • 121312 – Beef Cattle Farmer
  • 121317 – Mixed Livestock Farmer
  • 121321 – Poultry Farmer
  • 121322 – Sheep Farmer
  • 121399 – Livestock Farmers (nec)
  • 121411 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  • 121511 – Cotton Grower
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 221111 – Accountant (General)
  •  
  • 221213 – External Auditor
  •  
  • 232411 – Graphic Designer
  •  
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233212 – Geotechnical Engineer
  •  
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 233611 – Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  •  
  •  
  • 233912 – Agricultural Engineer
  • 233915 – Environmental Engineer
  •  
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  •  
  •  
  • 234112 – Agricultural Scientist
  • 234399 – Environmental Scientists nec
  •  
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  •  
  • 251312 – Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
  •  
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  •  
  •  
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  •  
  • 253913 – Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
  •  
  • 254111 – Midwife
  •  
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  •  
  • 272399 – Psychologists nec
  •  
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  •  
  • 272613 – Welfare Worker
  •  
  •  
  • 311312 – Meat Inspector
  •  
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 324111 – Panelbeater
  •  
  • 331111 – Bricklayer
  •  
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 331213 – Joiner
  •  
  • 333211 – Fibrous Plasterer
  •  
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 342314 – Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351211 – Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 391111 – Hairdresser
  •  
  • 394111 – Cabinetmaker
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 411711 – Community Worker
  •  
Northern Rivers
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 121111 – Aquaculture Farmer
  • 121213 – Fruit or Nut Grower
  • 121214 – Grain, oilseed or pasture grower
  • 121216 – Mixed Crop Farmer
  • 121299 – Crop Farmers (nec)
  • 121312 – Beef Cattle Farmer
  • 121317 – Mixed Livestock Farmer
  • 121318 – Pig Farmer
  • 121321 – Poultry Farmer
  • 121322 – Sheep Farmer
  • 121399 – Livestock Farmers (nec)
  • 121411 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  • 132511 – Research and Development Manager
  •  
  • 133111 – Construction Project Manager
  •  
  • 133211 – Engineering Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 133512 – Production Manager (Manufacturing)
  •  
  •  
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  •  
  • 134212 – Nursing Clinical Director
  •  
  • 135112 – ICT Project Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 225113 – Marketing Specialist
  •  
  •  
  • 232111 – Architect
  •  
  • 232112 – Landscape Architect
  •  
  • 232411 – Graphic Designer
  •  
  •  
  • 232412 – Illustrator
  •  
  •  
  • 233111 – Chemical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233214 – Structural Engineer
  •  
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 233411 – Electronics Engineer
  • 233511 – Industrial Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233513 – Production or Plant Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233912 – Agricultural Engineer
  • 233913 – Biomedical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233914 – Engineering Technologist
  •  
  • 233915 – Environmental Engineer
  •  
  • 233999 – Engineering Professionals nec
  •  
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  •  
  •  
  • 234112 – Agricultural Scientist
  • 234211 – Chemist
  •  
  • 234212 – Food Technologist
  •  
  • 234312 – Environmental Consultant
  •  
  • 234399 – Environmental Scientists nec
  •  
  •  
  • 234511 – Life Scientist (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 234514 – Biotechnologist
  •  
  •  
  • 234515 – Botanist
  •  
  •  
  • 234516 – Marine Biologist
  •  
  • 234517 – Microbiologist
  •  
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  •  
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241211 – Middle School Teacher
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  •  
  • 241511 – Special Needs Teacher
  •  
  • 251211 – Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
  •  
  • 251212 – Medical Radiation Therapist
  •  
  • 251213 – Nuclear Medicine Technologist
  •  
  •  
  • 251214 – Sonographer
  •  
  • 251513 – Retail Pharmacist
  •  
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252611 – Podiatrist
  •  
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  •  
  • 253112 – Resident Medical Officer
  •  
  •  
  • 253912 – Emergency Medicine Specialist
  •  
  • 253913 – Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
  •  
  • 253914 – Ophthalmologist
  •  
  •  
  • 253915 – Pathologist
  •  
  • 253917 – Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
  •  
  • 253999 – Medical Practitioners nec
  •  
  • 254311 – Nurse Manager
  •  
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 261111 – ICT business Analyst
  •  
  •  
  • 261211 – Multimedia Specialist
  •  
  •  
  • 261312 – Developer Programmer
  •  
  • 261313 – Software Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 262111 – Database Administrator
  •  
  •  
  • 262112 – ICT Security Specialist
  •  
  •  
  • 263111 – Computer Network and Systems Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 263112 – Network Administrator
  •  
  • 263311 – Telecommunications Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  •  
  • 272399 – Psychologists nec
  •  
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  •  
  • 272613 – Welfare Worker
  •  
  •  
  • 311213 – Medical Laboratory Technician
  •  
  • 311312 – Meat Inspector
  •  
  • 312111 – Architectural Draftsperson
  •  
  • 312211 – Civil Engineering Draftsperson
  •  
  •  
  • 312212 – Civil Engineering Technician
  •  
  • 312311 – Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
  • 312312 – Electrical Engineering Technician
  • 312999 – Building and Engineering Technicians nec
  •  
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 321213 – Motorcycle Mechanic
  •  
  • 321214 – Small Engine Mechanic
  •  
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 331112 – Stonemason
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 331213 – Joiner
  •  
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 334114 – Gasfitter
  •  
  • 334115 – Roof plumber
  •  
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 342212 – Technical Cable Jointer
  •  
  • 342313 – Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351211 – Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 361112 – Horse Trainer
  •  
  • 391111 – Hairdresser
  •  
  • 394111 – Cabinetmaker
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 411711 – Community Worker
  •  
  • 511112 – Program or Project Administrator
  •  
  •  
Orana
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 121411 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  • 132111 – Corporate Services Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 132311 – Human Resource Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 133512 – Production Manager (Manufacturing)
  •  
  •  
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 224311 – Economist
  •  
  •  
  • 232111 – Architect
  •  
  • 232112 – Landscape Architect
  •  
  • 233111 – Chemical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233212 – Geotechnical Engineer
  •  
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 233411 – Electronics Engineer
  • 233512 – Mechanical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233513 – Production or Plant Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233611 – Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  •  
  •  
  • 233913 – Biomedical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233999 – Engineering Professionals nec
  •  
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  •  
  •  
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241211 – Middle School Teacher
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  •  
  • 251211 – Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
  •  
  • 251513 – Retail Pharmacist
  •  
  •  
  • 252111 – Chiropractor
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252611 – Podiatrist
  •  
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  •  
  • 253912 – Emergency Medicine Specialist
  •  
  • 254111 – Midwife
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 263111 – Computer Network and Systems Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  •  
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  •  
  • 311213 – Medical Laboratory Technician
  •  
  • 312111 – Architectural Draftsperson
  •  
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 324111 – Panelbeater
  •  
  • 331111 – Bricklayer
  •  
  • 331112 – Stonemason
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 331213 – Joiner
  •  
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 394111 – Cabinetmaker
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 511112 – Program or Project Administrator
  •  
  •  
Riverina
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 121213 – Fruit or Nut Grower
  • 121214 – Grain, oilseed or pasture grower
  • 121215 – Grape Grower
  • 121216 – Mixed Crop Farmer
  • 121221 – Vegetable Grower
  •  
  • 121299 – Crop Farmers (nec)
  • 121321 – Poultry Farmer
  • 121411 – Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  • 121511 – Cotton Grower
  • 132211 – Finance Manager
  •  
  • 133111 – Construction Project Manager
  •  
  • 133512 – Production Manager (Manufacturing)
  •  
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 233111 – Chemical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233214 – Structural Engineer
  •  
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 233511 – Industrial Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233512 – Mechanical Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233513 – Production or Plant Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233611 – Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  •  
  •  
  • 233915 – Environmental Engineer
  •  
  • 233999 – Engineering Professionals nec
  •  
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  •  
  •  
  • 234112 – Agricultural Scientist
  • 234211 – Chemist
  •  
  • 234212 – Food Technologist
  •  
  • 234213 – Wine Maker
  • 234312 – Environmental Consultant
  •  
  • 234611 – Medical Laboratory Scientist
  •  
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  •  
  • 241511 – Special Needs Teacher
  •  
  • 251312 – Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
  •  
  •  
  • 251513 – Retail Pharmacist
  •  
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  •  
  •  
  • 253111 – General Practitioner
  •  
  • 253913 – Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
  •  
  • 253999 – Medical Practitioners nec
  •  
  • 254111 – Midwife
  •  
  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  •  
  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 261111 – ICT business Analyst
  •  
  •  
  • 261112 – Systems Analyst
  •  
  •  
  • 261212 – Web Developer
  •  
  •  
  • 261313 – Software Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 262111 – Database Administrator
  •  
  •  
  • 262112 – ICT Security Specialist
  •  
  •  
  • 262113 – Systems Administrator
  •  
  • 263212 – ICT Support Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 263312 – Telecommunications Network Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 272399 – Psychologists nec
  •  
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  •  
  • 272613 – Welfare Worker
  •  
  •  
  • 311213 – Medical Laboratory Technician
  •  
  • 312111 – Architectural Draftsperson
  •  
  • 312211 – Civil Engineering Draftsperson
  •  
  •  
  • 312311 – Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
  • 312312 – Electrical Engineering Technician
  • 313213 – Telecommunications Network Planner
  •  
  •  
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 321213 – Motorcycle Mechanic
  •  
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 323214 – Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • 323299 – Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
  • 324111 – Panelbeater
  •  
  • 331111 – Bricklayer
  •  
  • 331112 – Stonemason
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 333211 – Fibrous Plasterer
  •  
  • 333411 – Wall and Floor Tiler
  •  
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351112 – Pastrycook
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 391111 – Hairdresser
  •  
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 511112 – Program or Project Administrator
  •  
  •  
Southern Inland
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 134111 – Child Care Centre Manager
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233213 – Quantity Surveyor
  •  
  • 233311 – Electrical Engineer
  • 233411 – Electronics Engineer
  • 233511 – Industrial Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233915 – Environmental Engineer
  •  
  • 234111 – Agricultural Consultant
  •  
  •  
  • 234711 – Veterinarian
  •  
  • 241111 – Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
  •  
  • 241411 – Secondary School Teacher
  •  
  • 241511 – Special Needs Teacher
  •  
  • 251211 – Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
  •  
  • 251411 – Optometrist
  •  
  • 252411 – Occupational Therapist
  •  
  •  
  • 252511 – Physiotherapist
  •  
  •  
  • 254111 – Midwife
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  •  
  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (medical)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  •  
  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 261112 – Systems Analyst
  •  
  •  
  • 272311 – Clinical Psychologist
  •  
  • 272399 – Psychologists nec
  •  
  • 272511 – Social Worker
  •  
  • 272613 – Welfare Worker
  •  
  •  
  • 312311 – Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
  • 312312 – Electrical Engineering Technician
  • 321111 – Automotive Electrician
  •  
  • 321211 – Motor Mechanic (General)
  •  
  •  
  • 321212 – Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • 321214 – Small Engine Mechanic
  •  
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 323211 – Fitter (General)
  •  
  • 323212 – Fitter and Turner
  •  
  • 323213 – Fitter-Welder
  •  
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 331213 – Joiner
  •  
  • 334111 – Plumber (General)
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 342111 – Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  •  
  • 351111 – Baker
  •  
  • 351211 – Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 361112 – Horse Trainer
  •  
  • 394111 – Cabinetmaker
  • 411411 – Enrolled Nurse
  •  
  •  
  • 511112 – Program or Project Administrator
  •  
  •  
Sydney
  • Occupation
  • Offshore
  • Experience
  • 133211 – Engineering Manager
  •  
  •  
  • 141111 – Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  •  
  • 141311 – Hotel or Motel Manager
  •  
  • 233211 – Civil Engineer
  •  
  •  
  • 233212 – Geotechnical Engineer
  •  
  • 233214 – Structural Engineer
  •  
  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (aged care)
  •  
  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  •  
  • 254499 – Registered Nurse (nec)
  • 322211 – Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • 322311 – Metal Fabricator
  • 322313 – Welder (First Class)
  •  
  • 331211 – Carpenter and Joiner
  •  
  • 331212 – Carpenter
  •  
  • 341111 – Electrician (General)
  •  
  • 351311 – Chef
  •  
  • 351411 – Cook
  •  
  • 411711 – Community Worker
  •  

Further information

See our Common questions about skilled visas page for answers to our most commonly received questions about skilled visas.  

See our Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) and Skilled Work Regional visa (subclass 491) pages for general information about NSW nomination for skilled visas.

Top of page